Board of Trustees 2016–2017

*Officers

  • Anthony J. Adams, Jr., Esq.
    Chair
  • John Bruning
    Vice Chair
  • Patrick Cunningham
    Vice Chair
  • Wendy Dworkin
    Vice Chair
  • Candice Sheffer
    Secretary/Treasurer
  • Kate Bennett
    President

Trustees

  • Anthony J. Adams, Jr., Esq.*
    Adams Bell Adams, PC
  • Jeffrey Allen
    Bond, Schoeneck & King, PLLC
  • Bruce Baker
    Nixon Peabody LLP
  • Richard Bannister
    M&T Benefits Group
  • James Barger
    Key Bank
  • Kate Bennett*
    Rochester Museum & Science Center
  • Nicholas Berno
    Merrill Lynch
  • Dr. John Bruning*
    Technical Advisory Group
  • Jeffrey Burkey

    Federated Clover

  • John Carver*
    Technical Advisory Group
  • Amy Coté
    OneGroup NY, Inc. 
  • Jerry Cott
    EMCOR Services-Betlem
  • Patrick Cunningham*
    Community Leader
  • Stephanie Dickman
    Harris Assured Communications
  • Wendy Dworkin*
    LLD Enterprises
  • Malik Evans
    ESL Federal Credit Union
  • George Gibson
    Xerox Corporation
  • Garth Hankinson,
    Constellation Brands, Inc.
  • Andrew T. Hoyen
    Infinite Group, Inc.
  • Christopher D. Jagel
    Harris Beach PLLC
  • Patricia Knapp
    Community Leader
  • Dr. Sophia Maggelakis
    Rochester Institute of Technology
  • Robert Maggs
    Community Leader
  • Edward Maier
    G.W. Lisk Company, Inc.
  • Thomas Mitchell
    Bergmann Associates
  • Deb Ross
    KidsOutAndAbout.Com
  • Carol Tometsko
    Litron Laboratories, Ltd.
  • Ellen Wayne
    M&T Bank
  • Lori Weber-Baxter
    Paychex, Inc.
  • Deborah Wilson
    Elaine P. & Richard U. Wilson Foundation

Women's Council Trustees

  • Agnes Rideout
    Co-President RMSC Women's Council
  • Nancy Samuelson
    Co-President RMSC Women's Council

County Trustee

  • Daniele, Anthony J.
    President, Monroe County Legislature

City Trustee

  • Brittaney Wells
    Executive Staff Assistant

Honorary Trustees

  • Catherine B. Carlson
  • William M. Colby, Esq.
  • Arnold J. Eckert
  • William Gamble
  • Alfred M. Hallenbeck, Esq.
  • George W. Hamlin, IV
  • Susan Holliday
  • R. Wayne LeChase
  • Andrew J. Meloni
  • Dr. James W. Meyer
  • Duncan T. Moore
  • John R. Riedman
  • Victor E. Salerno
  • Jon L. Schumacher
  • Dr. Brian J. Thompson
  • Christine Whitman

Sign up for E-news

Get breaking news delivered to your inbox.

Sign up for Teacher E-news

Get valuable teacher-specific news.